Rooney Mara Vital Stats

Rooney Mara

Name Meaning

Patricia is of Latin origin,
meaning “noble or patrician”

Vital Stats

Birthday: April 17, 1985
Birth Name: Patricia Rooney Mara
Birthplace: Bedford, NY
Height: 5′ 3″
Race/Ethnicity: White
Nationality: American
Primary Occupation: actress

Relatives

Father: Timothy Christopher Mara
Mother: Kathleen Rooney McNulty
Brother: Daniel Mara
Brother: Conor Mara
Sister: Kate Mara

Love Life

Dated: Kyle Gallner, actor
Dated: Charles McDowell, director (since 2010)

Children

None

More Info

Rooney Mara on IMDB
Rooney Mara Bestsellers

You may also like...