Rachael Carpani Vital Stats

Rachael Carpani

Name Meaning

Rachael is of Hebrew origin
meaning “lamb”

Vital Stats

Birthday: August 24, 1980
Birth Name: Rachael Ann Carpani
Birthplace: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Height: 5′ 8″
Race/Ethnicity: White
Nationality: Australian
Primary Occupation: Actress

Parents

Father: Tony Carpani (Italian)
Mother: Gael Carpani (Australian)

Siblings

One sister, one brother
(both younger)

Love Life

Boyfriend: Matt Passmore, actor (since 2007)

Children

None

More Info

on IMDB
on Twitter

You may also like...