Pink (Alecia Moore) Vital Stats

Pink

Name Meaning

Alecia (or Alicia) is of Old German origin,
meaning “noble or exalted”

Vital Stats

Birthday: September 8, 1979
Birth Name: Alecia Beth Moore
Birthplace: Doylestown, PA
Height: 5′ 4″
Race/Ethnicity: White
Nationality: American
Primary Occupation: singer

Relatives

Father: James Moore
Mother: Judy Moore
Brother: Jason Moore

Love Life

Dated: Tommy Lee, singer
Husband: Carey Hart, motocross racer
(engaged 6/26/2005, m. 1/7/2006)

Children

Daughter: Willow Sage Hart (b. 6/2/2011)

More Info

Pink on IMDB
Pink Bestsellers

You may also like...