Orlando Bloom Vital Stats

Orlando

Name Meaning

Orlando is of Spanish origin,
meaning “renowned land”

Vital Stats

Birthday: January 13, 1977
Birth Name: Orlando Jonathan Blanchard Bloom
Birthplace: Canterbury, Kent, England
Height: 5′ 10-1/2″
Race/Ethnicity: White
Nationality: English
Primary Occupation: actor

Relatives

Father: Harry Bloom (d. circa 1981)
Father: Colin Stone (biological father)
Mother: Sonia Constance (Copeland) Josephine
Sister: Samantha

Love Life

Girlfriend: Kate Bosworth, dated 2002-06 (actress, 2002-06)
Girlfriend: Naomie Harris (actress)
Wife: Miranda Kerr (actress), dated 2007, engaged 6/2010, m. 7/2010, separated 2013)

Children

Flynn Christopher Blanchard Copeland Bloom, (b. 1/6/2011)

More Info

Orlando Bloom Fans on Twitter
Orlando Bloom on IMDB

You may also like...