Kris Humphries Vital Stats

Kris-Humprhies

Name Meaning

Kris is of Scandanavian origin, a short form of
names beginning with Kris or Chris, with
meanings having to do with Christ.

Vital Stats

Birthday: February 6, 1985
Birth Name: Kris Nathan Humphries
Birthplace: Minneapolis, MN
Height: 6′ 9″
Race/Ethnicity: Bi-racial
Nationality: American
Primary Occupation: basketball player

Relatives

Father: William Humphries
Mother: Debra Humphries
Sister: Krystal
Sister: Kaela

Love Life

Wife: Kim Kardashian: dated 2011,
engaged 5/18/11, married 8/20/2011, div. 6/3/2013

Children

None

More Info

Kris Humphries Bestsellers

You may also like...