Kiefer Sutherland Vital Stats

Kiefer Sutherland

Name Meaning

Kiefer is of German origin, var. of
Cooper, meaning “barrel maker”

Vital Stats

Birthday: December 21, 1966
Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Sutherland
Birthplace: London, England
Height: 5′ 9″
Race/Ethnicity: White
Nationality: Canadian
Primary Occupation: actor

Relatives

Father: Donald Sutherland (actor)
Mother: Shirley Douglas (actress)
Sister: Rachel Sutherland (twin)
Step-Brother: Thomas Douglas
Step-Mother: Francine Racette
Half-Brother: Roeg Sutherland
Half-Brother: Rossif Sutherland
Half-Brother: Angus Redford Sutherland

Love Life

Wife: Camelia Kath (m. 1987, sep. 1988, div. Feb-1990)
Wife: Elizabeth Kelly Winn (model, m. 1996, sep. 2000, div. 2008)
Girlfriend: Julia Roberts (1990-91, broken engagement)
Girlfriend: Amanda Rice (dancer, dated 1991)
Girlfriend: Catherine Bisson (artist, dated 2001-05)
Girlfriend: Angelina Jolie (actress, dated 2003)
Girlfriend: Reiko Aylesworth (actress, dated 2003-05)
Girlfriend: Tricia Cardozo (former publicity manager, dated 2006)
Girlfriend; Siobhan Bonnouvrier (fashion editor, Allure)

Children

Daughter: Sarah Jude (b. 1988 with Kath)

More Info

Kiefer Sutherland on Twitter
Kiefer Sutherland on Twitter
Kiefer Sutherland Movies and TV
Posters and Memorabilia

You may also like...