Ashton Kutcher Vital Stats

Ashton Kutcher

Name Meaning

Ashton is of Old English origin,
meaning “ash tree town”

Vital Stats

Birthday: February 7, 1978
Birth Name: Christopher Ashton Kutcher
Birthplace: Cedar Rapids, IA
Height: 6′ 2-1/2″
Race/Ethnicity: White
Nationality: American
Primary Occupation: Actor

Relatives

Father: Larry Kutcher
Mother: Dianne Portwood
Sister: Tausha Kutcher (b. 1975)
Brother: Michael Kutcher (b. 2/7/1978, fraternal twin)

Love Life

Girlfriend: January Jones (actress, 1998-2001)
Girlfriend: Ashley Scott (actress, 2001-02)
Girlfriend: Monet Mazur (actress, 2002)
Girlfriend: Brittany Murphy (actress, 2002-03)
Girlfriend: Amy Smart (actress, rumored dating 2003)
Ex-Wife: Demi Moore (dating 2003, m. 9/24/2005, d. 11/27/2013)
Wife: Mila Kunis (dating 2012, engaged 10/2014, m. 7/4/2015)

Children

Daughter: Wyatt Isabelle Kutcher (b. 9/30/2014 w/Kunis)

More Info

Ashton Kutcher on IMDB
Ashton Kutcher Bestsellers

You may also like...